?

Log in

 
 
06 February 2008 @ 10:14 pm
Welcome!  
Welcome...into the wild, people!

JOIN to view the entries ;)

Feel free to share your thoughts, graphics, reviews, pics, news..anything related to this fantastic movie.

If anyone feels like de-lurking and introducing themselves, please feel free. I'm curious to know more about those of you who I don't know already.
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wildlasamy on February 7th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
hehe you were the first one I though about :D


have you seen the video? it's amazing *loves*
Courtney: Movies;; Into the Wildbrooke70 on February 7th, 2008 02:46 am (UTC)
heeey,
since i bet you don't know me, i thought i'd say hi!
i have read the book, but i have yet to see the movie [i will see it on the 7th]. I really loved the book and i really love Emile Hirsch so i bet it will be awesome :]
looking forward to meeting you all!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wildlasamy on February 7th, 2008 07:27 am (UTC)
YAY the first one! :D *waves*

I saw the movie last Saturday and I fell in love ♥ I was dyin' to see it since I heard about Sean Penn's directions (I love the man to pieces)..then I bought the soundtrack because I couldn't wait any longer *lol* when I was watching the movie I was singin' along -silently-
I bought the book but my dad's reading it now....in the meanwhile I guess I'll re-watch the movie..this time in English maybe (dubbing was decent, at least but there's nothing like the original voices to increase the emotions,IMO)

Hope you like the movie, then ;)
Can't wait to see what you think about it ;)

Cheers :D
Trixie: James McAvoytati_79 on February 7th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
Ciao!
Ho visto il film ieri sera e me ne sono innamorata *_*
Cercavo una community a riguardo e ho trovato solo la tua...grazie per averla creata!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wildlasamy on February 7th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
ciao e benvenuta! è fantastico vero? io l'ho visto sabato scorso e da allora nn riesco a non pensarci...poi non smetto di ascoltare la colonna sonora..aiuto XD
Siamo in pochini ma cresceremo. Spargi la voce ;)
Trixie: James McAvoytati_79 on February 7th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
Sarà fatto...ne volevo proprio parlare nella mia prossima entry...e ovviamente pubblicizzerò anche questa bella community :)
La colonna sonora è stupenda...io l'avevo già imparata a memoria prima di andare a vedere il film ;P
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: bruce springsteenlasamy on February 7th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
anche io! di Vedder conoscevo poco quand'era nei Pearl jam, ma da solista è fantastico! grandi testi e bellissime song..perfette per il film.
naiivete on February 8th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Hello! :] i just watched the movie & now i'm in love... thought i'd join

:]
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wildlasamy on February 8th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
welcome!
I'm so in love with the movie..can't wait to re-watch it again *_*

we're a little comm but we'll grow. Spread the world ;)
sarahtennis on February 10th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Hi !
I saw the movie yesterday, and I really loved it. That's why I joined that community !
I just posted some icons about the movie !
Hugs&kisses
Sarah
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wildlasamy on February 10th, 2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
hi! thank again for joinin' and for making those pretty icons :D

*hugs*
damn_squiggly: [actor] kristen;damn_squiggly on February 22nd, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
Oh hi, just found this community and I have to say that I loved Into The Wild. Do you want to affiliate hard_sun with kstewartfans? (She played Tracy in the film).
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wild - Chris eye BWlasamy on February 22nd, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Sure! our young Joni Mitchell :D
the_tartaro on February 28th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
i'm in love with this movie @@. i admire elime so much btw!

a little late. but! ahahah
would you like to affiliate with kikstewart?

<3
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wild - Chris eye BWlasamy on February 28th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
sure thing! adding the comm to the userinfo ;)
the_tartaro on February 28th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
thank you sweetie! <3
on my way!

god! this community reminds me how amazing movie itw is!
i want to watch it again XD. now!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on February 28th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
no problem ;)

I can't wait to get the DVD so I can watch it again...and again...and again XD
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * Into the wild - Chris eye BWlasamy on March 7th, 2008 09:18 am (UTC)
welcome! :D
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: bruce springsteenlasamy on March 7th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
OH.MY.GOD your icon!
Bruce ♥
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Bruce ** Thunder Road Lyricslasamy on March 7th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
Me too! I'm gonna see him live in June! can't wait!

*lol* I'm listening to "Magic"..that can't be a coincidence XDDD
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Bruce ** Thunder Road Lyricslasamy on March 7th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
good luck to you, then ;)
alaskawolfalaskawolf on October 20th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
just stopping in to say hello from way up north :)